Endorsements

New Hampshire Commercial Fishermen’s Association
Former Governor Craig Benson – Rye
Former Governor and US Senator Judd Gregg – Rye
Former US Senator and Ambassador Scott Brown – Rye
Former Congressman Charlie Bass – Peterborough
Former First Lady of New Hampshire Kathy Gregg – Rye
Executive Councilor Ted Gatsas – Manchester
Former Executive Councilor Ruth Griffin – Portsmouth
Former Executive Councilor Earl Rinker – Manchester
State Senator Bill Gannon – Sandown
State Senator Carrie Gendreau – Littleton
Deputy House Speaker Steven Smith – Charlestown
House Majority Leader Jason Osborne – Auburn
Deputy House Majority Leader Fred Doucette – Salem
State Representative Joe Alexander – Goffstown
State Representative Cyril Aures – Chichester
State Representative Harry Bean – Gilford
State Representative JD Bernardy – South Hampton
State Representative Ross Berry – Manchester
State Representative Steven Bogert – Laconia
State Representative Mike Bordes – Laconia
State Representative Bill Boyd – Merrimack
State Representative Brian Cole – Manchester
State Representative Matthew Coker – Meredith
State Representative Karel Crawford – Moultonborough
State Representative Jim Creighton – Antrim
State Representative Arnold Davis – Milan
State Representative Tom Dolan – Londonderry
State Representative Margaret Drye – Plainfield
State Representative Russell Dumais – Gilford
State Representative Ron Dunn – Londonderry
State Representative Sean Durkin – Northumberland
State Representative Jesse Edwards – Auburn
State Representative Jim Fedolfi – Hillsborough
State Representative Oliver Ford – Chester
State Representative Larry Gagne – Manchester
State Representative Ted Gorski – Bedford
State Representative Linda Gould – Bedford
State Representative Tina Harley – Seabrook
State Representative Bob Healey – Merrimack
State Representative Will Infantine – Manchester
State Representative Jason Janvrin – Seabrook
State Representative Phyllis Katsakiores – Derry
State Representative Seth King – Whitefield
State Representative Katelyn Kuttab – Windham
State Representative Rick Ladd – Haverhill
State Representative John Lewicke – Mason
State Representative Dave Lundgren – Londonderry
State Representative Bob Lynn – Windham
State Representative Dennis Mannion – Salem
State Representative James Mason – Franklin
State Representative Lisa Mazur – Goffstown
State Representative Tim McGough – Merrimack
State Representative Mark McLean – Manchester
State Representative David Milz – Derry
State Representative Mike Moffett – Loudon
State Representative Maureen Mooney – Merrimack
State Representative Michael Murphy – Gorham
State Representative David Nagel – Gilmanton
State Representative Jodi Nelson – Derry
State Representative Jeanine Notter – Merrimack
State Representative Travis O’Hara – Belmont
State Representative Mike Ouellet – Colebrook
State Representative Mark Pearson – Hampstead
State Representative Stephen Pearson – Derry
State Representative Fred Plett – Goffstown
State Representative John Potucek – Derry
State Representative Mark Proulx – Manchester
State Representative Katherine Prudhomme O’Brien – Derry
State Representative Karen Reid – Deering
State Representative Jennifer Rhodes – Winchester
State Representative David Rochefort – Littleton
State Representative Skip Rollins – Newport
State Representative Vanessa Sheehan – Milford
State Representative Walter Spilsbury – Charlestown
State Representative Jonathan Stone – Claremont
State Representative Doug Thomas – Londonderry
State Representative James Tierney – Groveton
State Representative Douglas Trottier – Belmont
State Representative Peter Varney – Alton
State Representative Michael Vose – Epping
State Representative Ken Weyler – Kingston
State Representative Robert Wherry – Hudson
Former House Speaker Gene Chandler – Bartlett
Former House Speaker Doug Scamman – Stratham
Former State Representative Brad Bailey – Monroe
Former State Representative Cody Belanger – Epping
Former State Representative Dave Currier – Henniker
Former State Representative Russell Day – Henniker
Former State Representative Curtis Grace – Brentwood
Former State Representative Kathleen Hoelzel – Raymond
Former State Representative Bing Judd – Pittsburg
Former State Representative Niki Kelsey – Bedford
Former State Representative Stephen L’Heureux – Hooksett
Former State Representative Joseph Lachance – Manchester
Former State Representative Don LeBrun – Nashua
Former State Representative Richard Littlefield – Laconia
Former State Representative Mariellen MacKay – Nashua
Former State Representative Henry Marsh – Hampton
Former State Representative JP Marzullo – Deering
Former State Representative Mike McCarthy – Nashua
Former State Representative Steve Negron – Nashua
Former State Representative Bill Ohm – Nashua
Former State Representative Kenneth Peterson – Bedford
Former State Representative Kim Rice – Hudson
Former State Representative Claire Rouliard – Goffstown
Former State Representative Stella Scamman – Stratham
Former State Representative Vicki Schwaegler – Orford
Former State Representative Kevin Smith – Londonderry
Former State Representative Gregory Sorg – Easton
Former State Representative John Tholl Jr. – Whitefield
Former State Representative Tim Twombly – Nashua
Belknap County Commissioner Steve Hodges – Gilford
Belknap County Commissioner Peter Spanos – Laconia
Belknap County Commissioner Glen Waring – Gilmanton Iron Works
Coos County Commissioner Thomas Brady – Jefferson
Coos County Commissioner Raymond Gorman – Colebrook
Coos County Commissioner Robert Theberge – Berlin
Hillsborough County Commissioner Toni Pappas – Manchester
Hillsborough County Commissioner Robert Rowe – Amherst 
Hillsborough County Commissioner Michael Soucy – Nashua
Sullivan County Commissioner Joe Osgood – Claremont
Sullivan County Commissioner Bennie Nelson – Newport
Sullivan County Commissioner George Herbert – Goshen
Hillsborough County Attorney John Coughlin – Amherst
Hillsborough County Treasurer David Fredette – Nashua
Sullivan County Attorney Marc Hathaway – Newport
Belknap County Sheriff Bill Wright – Belmont
Coos County Sheriff Brian Valerino – Berlin
Hillsborough County Sheriff Chris Connelly – Mont Vernon
Sullivan County Sheriff John Simonds – Claremont
Former Grafton County Attorney Rick St. Hilaire – Lebanon
Former Coos County Sheriff Gerry Marcou – Gorham
Former Grafton County Sheriff Doug Dutile – Haverhill
Mayor Paul Callaghan – Rochester
Mayor Robert Cone – Berlin
Mayor George Hansel – Keene
At-Large Alderman Joe Kelly Levasseur – Manchester
Alderman Kelly Thomas – Manchester
School Board Member Joy Senecal – Manchester
City Councilor Don Hamann – Rochester
City Councilor Peter Morency – Berlin
City Councilor Steven Korzen – Berlin
Town Councilor Barbara Healey – Merrimack
Selectman Bruce Breton – Windham
Selectman Matthew Burrill – Newton
Budget Committee Member Rob Varsalone – Chester
Former Town Councilor Don Winterton – Hooksett
Former Town Councilor Lon Wood – Merrimack
Former Alderman Alex Comeau – Nashua
Fmr. Manchester School Board Member Art Beaudry – Somersworth
NH Fish and Game Commissioner Eric Stohl – Colebrook
Former HUD Deputy Secretary Pamela Hughes Patenaude – Moultonboro
NGCRC Chairman Nick DeMayo – Franconia
Former RNC National Committeeman Stephen Duprey – Concord
Former NHGOP Chair Wayne Semprini – Rye
Former Grafton County GOP Chairman Bruce Perlo – Franconia
Fmr Merrimack County GOP Chairman Scott Maltzie – Boscawen
Former Hampton GOP Chair Frank Ferraro – North Hampton
Former Londonderry GOP Chair Liz Thomas – Londonderry
Former CD-1 Nominee Matt Mowers – Gilford
Former Congressional Candidate Gail Huff Brown – Rye
Former US Attorney Tom Colantuono – Manchester
Former US Marshal Stephen Monier – Goffstown
Chief Deputy Hillsborough County Sheriff Gary Fisher – Pembroke
Captain Coos County Sheriff Keith Roberge – Berlin
Retired Chief of Police Kyle Aspinwall – Mont Vernon
Retired Chief of Police Michael Milligan – Merrimack
Retired Detective Matt Fleming – Dunbarton
Retired Detective Sean Kilbreth – New Boston
Retired Chief of Police Robert Browne – New Boston
Retired Chief of Police Patrick Sullivan – Goffstown
Retired Chief of Police Steve Pecora – Hopkington
Retired LT Pierre Pouliot – Goffstown
Retired Officer Lisa Mackey – New Boston
Retired Chief of Police John Clark – Webster
Retired Police Sergeant John Yurcak – Wilton
Retired State Police Lt. Jerry Maslan – Charlestown
Augusta Petrone – Dublin
Cindy Ahern – Plymouth
Henry Ahern – Plymouth
Britton Albiston – Bedford
Dick Anagnost – Bedford
Heather Arkell – Brentwood
Priscilla Bean – Gilford
Marc Beaudoin – Hooksett
Craig Beck – Goffstown
Michelle Beck – Goffstown
Robert Bergin – Merrimack
Wayne Beyer – North Conway
Jerry Bird – Dublin
John Bottomley – North Hampton
Nina Bottomley – North Hampton
Bill Bowen – Portsmouth
Eric Brown – Manchester
Beverly Bruce – Dover
Susan Callaghan – Rochester
Tony Capraro III – Concord
Mike Castaldo – Dover
Kevin Cate – Tilton
Jay Chandler – Claremont
Noelle Chase – Hudson
Alex Choquette – Portsmouth
Daniel Conley – Nashua
Andrew Connelly – Mont Vernon
James Connelly – Manchester
Joanne Connelly – Mont Vernon
Leslie Connelly – Bedford
Roberta Connelly – Manchester
Matt Connors – Bedford
Jeanene Cooper – Newmarket
Christine Ann Cote – Nashua
Pam Coughlin – Amherst
Andy Crews – Bedford
Darcy Crisp – Hooksett
Tracy Culberson – Pembroke
Michael Davidson – Milford
Lori Davis – Weare
Kate Day – Chesterfield
Daniel Dearborn – Amherst
Jen Deml – Bedford
Tom DeRosa – Bedford
Lois DeYoung – Brentwood
Anthony DiLorenzo – Portsmouth
Karolyn Domini – Bow
Brian Duchesne – New London
Barbara Dutile – Haverhill
Bob Faghan – Newton
Gail Ferraro – North Hampton
Tom Fleming – Goffstown
Dawn Forcier – Surry
Linda Frawley – Belmont
Joël Freeman – Woodstock
Sheila Gagne – Manchester
Charles Gagne – Manchester
John Gallus – Berlin
Peggy Gallus – Berlin
Marry Ann Gargiulo – Hampton Falls
Karen Garon – Auburn
Cassandra Gatsas – Manchester
Sheila Gilman – Northfield
Jane Graham – Bedford
Cy Gregg – Peterborough
Joyce Gregg – Peterborough
Doug Griffin – Newton
Pam Griffin – Newton
Paul Hamblett – New Castle
Jeremy Hitchcock – Manchester
Marilyn Huston – Keene
Kristina Ickes – Candia
Sherryl Jensen – Windham
Eric Jostrom – Sugar Hill
Michael Kane – North Hampton
Jim Keegan – Middleton
David Kenney – Hooksett
Robert Kinsella – Manchester
Michelle Knox – Londonderry
Scott Knox – Londonderry
Sean Knox – Concord
Ed Lecius – Merrimack
Al Letizio – Windham
Brittany Letourneau – Deerfield
Steven Lewis – Atkinson
Jay Lucas – Portsmouth
Karen Lucas – Portsmouth
Larry Lundt – New Boston
David Mackey – New Boston
Rick MacMillan – Dublin
Dennis Martin – Londonderry
Donna Marzullo – Deering
Rita Mattson – Dublin
Joseph McGonagle – Manchester
Brian McKay – Somersworth
Richard Merkt – Westmoreland
Michael Mickelson – Derry
Patrick Mills – Manchester
Tom Moore – Rochester
Doug Moorhead – Thornton
Shawn Murray – Hudson
Neil Nicholson – Concord
Jonathan Nightingale – Manchester
Nicole O’Blenis – Raymond
John O’Blenis III – Raymond
Joe Paradis – Londonderry
Chuck Patenaude – Moultonboro
Jacqueline Pelletier – Hooksett
Beth Perlo – Franconia
Anne Perriello – Hudson
Raymond Pinard – Concord
Jason Pinault – Auburn
Leo Plante – Dublin
Dan Plummer – Portsmouth
Renee Plummer – Portsmouth
Tom Puzzo – Derry
Gerry Reppucci – Nashua
David Rutzke – Merrimack
Paul Schibbelhute – Nashua
Andy Schwaegler – Orford
Hillary Seegar – Alexandria
Paulette Semprini – Rye
Tommy Sharpe – Windham
Jerry Sickles – Keene
James Somers – Nashua
Chris Stawasz – Hollis
Jon Steenberge – Laconia
Phil Taub – Bedford
Carl Thibodeau – Conway
Cindy Thibodeau – Conway
Doug Thompson – Plaistow
Tom Thomson – Orford
Roxanne Tufts-Keegan – Middleton
Linda Twombly – Nashua
Jason Udeen – Surry
Sean Van Anglen – Merrimack
Beth Varney – Alton
Gretchen Wade – Rye
Dick Wentzel – Newport
Theresa Wright – Belmont